Carrierlytics County Coverage Guide

Sullivan County, NY Cell Phone Coverage Map & Network Rankings (2026)

Find the best cell phone network and plan to use in Sullivan County, NY.

Using FCC mobile coverage data across cities and ZIP codes in Sullivan County, NY, Carrierlytics compares the top-performing networks and the cheapest plans that use them.

Sullivan County, NY

Cell phone coverage map for Sullivan County, NY

Zoom in for local detail. Tap or click a colored area to see coverage and signal details. On mobile, use two fingers to move the map.

Coverage Key
Less covered More covered
Darker areas mean the carrier covers more of that location.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, © CARTO. Rendered with MapLibre. FCC BDC mobile coverage processed by Carrierlytics.

Loading coverage map...

Cell phone coverage rankings by network in Sullivan County, NY

#1

AT&T

Coverage Score 63.1
In Sullivan County, NY
Overall
91.3%
4G LTE
91.3% avg. -105 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -105 dBm
5G
56.0% avg. -113 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -113 dBm
Fast 5G
40.1% avg. -111 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -111 dBm
#2

Verizon

Coverage Score 53.8
In Sullivan County, NY
Overall
84.1%
4G LTE
84.1% avg. -98 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -98 dBm
5G
18.9% avg. -98 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -98 dBm
Fast 5G
8.9% avg. -93 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -93 dBm
#3

T-Mobile

Coverage Score 52.4
In Sullivan County, NY
Overall
49.8%
4G LTE
49.5% avg. -97 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -97 dBm
5G
40.4% avg. -92 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -92 dBm
Fast 5G
24.1% avg. -86 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -86 dBm
Sponsored US Mobile

Coverage varies by neighborhood. Your carrier shouldn’t.

US Mobile lets you switch between all three major networks, so you can choose the one that works best where you actually use your phone.

Choose your network
Dark Star Light Speed Warp 5G
Unlimited plans from
$22.50/mo
Phone + home internet bundle from
$47/mo
Shop US Mobile

Pricing, network access, switching terms, and home internet availability may vary.

Coverage by city in Sullivan County, NY

Cities and towns are shown for county-level comparison. Coverage percentages use land-area only coverage.

City Verizon AT&T T-Mobile
Barryville, NY 17.6% 17.6% 0.0% 0.0% 5.9% 5.9% 5.9% 5.9% 5.9% 5.9% 0.0% 0.0%
Bethel, NY 81.6% 81.6% 1.8% 0.9% 98.2% 98.2% 82.9% 65.4% 40.6% 39.6% 39.6% 28.6%
Bloomingburg, NY 100.0% 100.0% 61.1% 50.0% 100.0% 100.0% 83.3% 83.3% 100.0% 83.3% 100.0% 61.1%
Bridgeville, NY 100.0% 100.0% 64.1% 38.5% 100.0% 100.0% 82.1% 69.2% 89.7% 89.7% 87.2% 76.9%
Burlingham, NY 100.0% 100.0% 33.3% 16.7% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% N/A N/A N/A N/A
Callicoon, NY 86.7% 86.7% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 6.7% 0.0% N/A N/A N/A N/A
Callicoon Center, NY 97.5% 97.5% 4.2% 0.0% 95.8% 95.8% 32.5% 23.3% 16.7% 16.7% 8.3% 3.3%
Cochecton, NY 87.0% 87.0% 8.7% 4.0% 95.2% 93.2% 48.5% 33.3% 42.0% 41.8% 38.6% 22.7%
Eldred, NY 100.0% 100.0% 87.9% 63.6% 100.0% 100.0% 97.0% 90.9% 81.8% 81.8% 69.7% 27.3%
Fallsburg, NY 100.0% 100.0% 86.7% 63.9% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 96.4% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Ferndale, NY 92.5% 92.5% 40.4% 23.7% 99.4% 99.4% 86.2% 57.8% 83.8% 82.9% 78.7% 55.1%
Forestburgh, NY 62.8% 62.8% 5.5% 0.5% 84.3% 84.3% 32.2% 23.0% 26.9% 26.2% 19.8% 9.6%
Fremont Center, NY 87.1% 87.1% 1.4% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 32.9% 31.4% 7.1% 7.1% 4.3% 0.0%
Glen Spey, NY 75.2% 75.1% 12.6% 5.5% 88.9% 88.9% 43.0% 35.0% 43.6% 43.5% 33.5% 15.9%
Glen Wild, NY 97.8% 97.8% 35.6% 15.6% 100.0% 100.0% 60.0% 31.1% 62.2% 62.2% 31.1% 13.3%
Grahamsville, NY 94.1% 94.1% 52.9% 29.4% 97.1% 97.1% 70.6% 70.6% 73.5% 73.5% 73.5% 58.8%
Hankins, NY 96.9% 96.9% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% N/A N/A N/A N/A
Harris, NY 98.1% 98.1% 19.2% 7.7% 100.0% 100.0% 88.5% 65.4% 96.2% 96.2% 94.2% 48.1%
Highland Lake, NY 91.8% 91.8% 27.3% 10.9% 99.5% 99.5% 74.3% 34.4% 72.7% 72.7% 45.4% 8.2%
Hortonville, NY 77.8% 77.8% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 55.6% 55.6% 66.7% 66.7% 44.4% 11.1%
Hurleyville, NY 96.2% 96.2% 34.6% 30.8% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 84.6% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 65.4%
Jeffersonville, NY 100.0% 100.0% 44.4% 11.1% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 88.9% 88.9% 66.7% 33.3%
Kauneonga Lake, NY 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 92.6% 88.9% 55.6% 51.9% 51.9% 25.9%
Kenoza Lake, NY 100.0% 100.0% 19.5% 10.4% 100.0% 100.0% 87.0% 76.6% 92.2% 92.2% 88.3% 58.4%
Kiamesha Lake, NY 100.0% 100.0% 72.0% 36.0% 100.0% 100.0% 24.0% 16.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 76.0%
Lake Huntington, NY 92.0% 92.0% 8.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 24.0% 24.0% 56.0% 56.0% 52.0% 4.0%
Liberty, NY 100.0% 100.0% 18.8% 6.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 81.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 98.4%
Livingston Manor, NY 100.0% 100.0% 63.6% 45.5% 100.0% 100.0% 97.4% 40.3% 98.7% 98.7% 96.1% 80.5%
Loch Sheldrake, NY 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 76.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 92.1% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Mongaup Valley, NY 95.8% 95.8% 37.3% 18.6% 100.0% 100.0% 83.1% 58.5% 83.1% 83.1% 74.6% 41.5%
Monticello, NY 100.0% 100.0% 73.0% 56.0% 100.0% 100.0% 31.0% 29.0% 100.0% 100.0% 99.0% 89.0%
Mountain Dale, NY 99.3% 99.3% 50.0% 21.1% 100.0% 100.0% 87.3% 78.9% 89.4% 89.4% 83.1% 59.9%
Narrowsburg, NY 97.6% 97.6% 11.9% 0.0% 88.1% 88.1% 28.6% 14.3% 16.7% 16.7% 16.7% 0.0%
Neversink, NY 93.3% 92.9% 31.8% 13.5% 89.1% 89.1% 68.2% 61.4% 82.0% 82.0% 70.0% 32.2%
North Branch, NY 99.1% 99.1% 3.1% 0.0% 98.2% 98.2% 87.6% 75.1% 75.6% 75.6% 68.4% 55.6%
Obernburg, NY 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 81.3% 75.0% 35.4% 35.4% 35.4% 25.0%
Parksville, NY 84.5% 84.5% 11.2% 1.4% 95.7% 95.7% 45.9% 30.8% 51.3% 51.2% 36.6% 18.0%
Phillipsport, NY 82.7% 81.7% 22.1% 1.9% 95.2% 95.2% 73.1% 47.1% 59.6% 59.6% 37.5% 18.3%
Pond Eddy, NY 45.6% 45.6% 0.0% 0.0% 27.8% 27.8% 12.7% 6.3% 10.1% 10.1% 2.5% 0.0%
Rock Hill, NY 89.4% 88.9% 58.7% 33.7% 95.7% 95.7% 65.9% 59.6% 72.6% 72.6% 46.2% 25.0%
Roscoe, NY 90.9% 90.9% 50.0% 40.9% 63.6% 63.6% 9.1% 9.1% 54.5% 54.5% 54.5% 54.5%
Smallwood, NY 100.0% 100.0% 6.6% 3.3% 100.0% 100.0% 91.8% 85.2% 73.8% 73.8% 67.2% 39.3%
South Fallsburg, NY 100.0% 100.0% 69.2% 48.7% 100.0% 100.0% 97.4% 89.7% 100.0% 100.0% 94.9% 67.9%
Summitville, NY 50.0% 50.0% 8.8% 0.0% 98.5% 98.5% 88.2% 79.4% 23.5% 23.5% 10.3% 1.5%
Swan Lake, NY 83.7% 83.7% 16.3% 2.3% 100.0% 100.0% 86.0% 58.1% 90.7% 90.7% 90.7% 69.8%
Thompsonville, NY 96.4% 96.4% 14.3% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 35.7% 35.7% 67.9% 67.9% 60.7% 21.4%
Westbrookville, NY 97.9% 97.0% 38.0% 19.5% 96.1% 96.1% 61.7% 30.8% 27.2% 26.3% 15.3% 3.0%
White Lake, NY 100.0% 100.0% 25.0% 15.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 80.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 95.0%
White Sulphur Springs, NY 64.4% 64.4% 13.6% 6.8% 94.9% 94.9% 33.9% 3.4% 45.8% 45.8% 30.5% 10.2%
Woodbourne, NY 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 62.5% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 93.8%

About The Coverage Data

Coverage and signal estimates are derived by Carrierlytics from carrier-reported data in the FCC’s National Broadband Coverage Map, last updated in June 2025. “Percent covered” shows how much of the city or ZIP code area has a carrier signal, whether weak or strong. Signal bars show the estimated average signal strength in areas of Sullivan County, NY where that carrier has coverage.

If a carrier says you should have service but you do not, run a challenge test with the FCC Mobile Speed Test App. The FCC uses those results to check carrier-submitted coverage data and requires a carrier response when enough tests show a pattern of inaccurate coverage reporting.