Carrierlytics County Coverage Guide

Lycoming County, PA Cell Phone Coverage Map & Network Rankings (2026)

Find the best cell phone network and plan to use in Lycoming County, PA.

Using FCC mobile coverage data across cities and ZIP codes in Lycoming County, PA, Carrierlytics compares the top-performing networks and the cheapest plans that use them.

Lycoming County, PA

Cell phone coverage map for Lycoming County, PA

Zoom in for local detail. Tap or click a colored area to see coverage and signal details. On mobile, use two fingers to move the map.

Coverage Key
Less covered More covered
Darker areas mean the carrier covers more of that location.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, © CARTO. Rendered with MapLibre. FCC BDC mobile coverage processed by Carrierlytics.

Loading coverage map...

Cell phone coverage rankings by network in Lycoming County, PA

#1

Verizon

Coverage Score 58.2
In Lycoming County, PA
Overall
82.8%
4G LTE
82.8% avg. -93 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -93 dBm
5G
21.1% avg. -92 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -92 dBm
Fast 5G
13.5% avg. -88 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -88 dBm
#2

T-Mobile

Coverage Score 49.7
In Lycoming County, PA
Overall
42.4%
4G LTE
42.4% avg. -96 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -96 dBm
5G
35.6% avg. -90 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -90 dBm
Fast 5G
24.1% avg. -86 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -86 dBm
#3

AT&T

Coverage Score 46.4
In Lycoming County, PA
Overall
65.2%
4G LTE
63.9% avg. -109 dBm 4G LTE signal where 4G LTE coverage exists: avg. -109 dBm
5G
37.9% avg. -112 dBm 5G signal where 5G coverage exists: avg. -112 dBm
Fast 5G
27.3% avg. -110 dBm Fast 5G signal where Fast 5G coverage exists: avg. -110 dBm
Sponsored US Mobile

Coverage varies by neighborhood. Your carrier shouldn’t.

US Mobile lets you switch between all three major networks, so you can choose the one that works best where you actually use your phone.

Choose your network
Dark Star Light Speed Warp 5G
Unlimited plans from
$22.50/mo
Phone + home internet bundle from
$47/mo
Shop US Mobile

Pricing, network access, switching terms, and home internet availability may vary.

Coverage by city in Lycoming County, PA

Cities and towns are shown for county-level comparison. Coverage percentages use land-area only coverage.

City Verizon AT&T T-Mobile
Cammal, PA 71.9% 71.9% 0.0% 0.0% 6.4% 6.4% 1.5% 0.9% 6.1% 6.1% 4.0% 1.5%
Cedar Run, PA 26.6% 26.6% 0.1% 0.0% 9.4% 9.1% 1.7% 1.4% 0.6% 0.6% 0.5% 0.0%
Cogan Station, PA 99.9% 99.9% 17.8% 8.6% 97.3% 97.3% 43.3% 32.7% 73.0% 73.0% 62.8% 42.4%
Duboistown, PA 100.0% 100.0% 84.6% 53.8% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 92.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 92.3%
Faxon, PA 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 75.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Garden View, PA 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 96.2% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 73.1% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Hughesville, PA 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Jersey Mills, PA 84.2% 84.2% 0.5% 0.0% 12.4% 11.5% 3.9% 3.0% 5.0% 5.0% 3.4% 0.5%
Jersey Shore, PA 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 92.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Kenmar, PA 100.0% 100.0% 95.7% 93.5% 100.0% 100.0% 97.8% 93.5% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 84.8%
Lairdsville, PA 52.9% 52.9% 0.0% 0.0% 94.1% 94.1% 58.8% 52.9% 5.9% 5.9% 5.9% 0.0%
Linden, PA 99.5% 99.5% 62.3% 45.1% 92.9% 91.0% 69.2% 40.7% 85.7% 85.7% 76.0% 58.8%
Montgomery, PA 100.0% 100.0% 28.6% 7.1% 100.0% 100.0% 85.7% 64.3% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Montoursville, PA 100.0% 100.0% 88.5% 74.7% 100.0% 100.0% 92.0% 83.9% 100.0% 100.0% 94.3% 81.6%
Muncy, PA 100.0% 100.0% 78.9% 21.1% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 73.7% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Oval, PA 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% N/A N/A N/A N/A
Picture Rocks, PA 100.0% 100.0% 58.3% 50.0% 62.5% 62.5% 41.7% 37.5% 70.8% 70.8% 62.5% 58.3%
Ralston, PA 47.7% 47.7% 1.0% 0.0% 25.3% 25.3% 0.0% 0.0% 2.2% 2.2% 1.2% 0.0%
Salladasburg, PA 100.0% 100.0% 88.2% 82.4% 100.0% 100.0% 76.5% 64.7% 5.9% 5.9% 0.0% 0.0%
South Williamsport, PA 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 97.8% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 68.9% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0% 100.0%
Trout Run, PA 83.4% 83.4% 12.9% 7.1% 59.1% 57.4% 22.7% 14.3% 38.1% 38.1% 31.8% 21.1%
Unityville, PA 96.9% 96.9% 11.7% 3.4% 96.2% 94.9% 79.4% 69.1% 7.9% 7.9% 3.5% 0.4%
Waterville, PA 75.7% 75.7% 3.2% 1.7% 43.0% 39.9% 19.1% 13.8% 41.2% 41.2% 29.7% 12.9%
Williamsport, PA 100.0% 100.0% 99.1% 91.6% 100.0% 100.0% 99.5% 77.2% 97.7% 97.7% 94.9% 84.7%
Rauchtown, PA 100.0% 100.0% 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 100.0% 11.6% 9.3% N/A N/A N/A N/A

About The Coverage Data

Coverage and signal estimates are derived by Carrierlytics from carrier-reported data in the FCC’s National Broadband Coverage Map, last updated in June 2025. “Percent covered” shows how much of the city or ZIP code area has a carrier signal, whether weak or strong. Signal bars show the estimated average signal strength in areas of Lycoming County, PA where that carrier has coverage.

If a carrier says you should have service but you do not, run a challenge test with the FCC Mobile Speed Test App. The FCC uses those results to check carrier-submitted coverage data and requires a carrier response when enough tests show a pattern of inaccurate coverage reporting.